Jojoba oil 30ml 1-02-oz organic cold pressed

21.95

Jojoba oil is a incredible natural product particularly useful for skin and hair treatment.

Jojoba oil is composed of Vitamin-AVitamin-B1, Vitamin-B2, and Vitamin-E, myristic acid, but its composition is almost exclusively given by Ceramide, present in 96% of the oil.

 Ceramide is an important compound which is responsible for the skin’s permeability barrier, preventing the penetration of harmful agents from the environment and loss of water keeping the skin hydrated. It also provides a powerful increase in the skin’s water retention capacity, contributing to Hydration and smoothness.

In addition to the emollient and humectant properties of ceramide, the Vitamins present in the oil provides an Antioxidant effect and the myristic acid provides Anti-inflammatory action and protects against irritation. Due to these diverse properties, jojoba oil serves many purposes.

Benefits:

  • Reduces Acne
  • Helps in the treatment of hair loss
  • Improves Skin-hydration
  • Has Anti-aging action
  • Helps to keep nails healthy
  • Helps prevent stretch marks in pregnancy

External use: For skin care, apply on face and body at night or after showering. For the hair, apply a few drops on the scalp and massage then apply all over the hair, let it act for 30 minutes and wash with the usual shampoo

Composition:  100% pure jojoba cold pressed oil

Cientific name: Simmondsia chinensis

INCI: Simmonsia Chimensis (Jojoba) seed Oil

Origin: Peru

Certifications:

  •  Peruvian Sanitary register

Contraindications: Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

Warning: This product has no contraindications; in the literature we have not found reports about contraindications for use of its components, or possible drug interactions. However they remain clinical studies at different doses and at different treatment times to assert their safety, but their safe use is established by the traditional use for hundreds of years by Amazonian tribes.

SKU: JOJOIL Category:

Jojoba oil is an amazing oil, rich in antioxidants and vitamins. Jojoba oil is a natural product particularly useful for skin and hair treatment.

Jojoba oil has great moisturizing and emollient properties and features similar to sebum, the natural oil that lubricates our skin and hair. It is, therefore, a multifunctional natural product that promotes health and beauty.

From the Jojoba-grain it is possible to extract the oil. Since the growth of the plant’s shrubs in the United States deserts, the production of jojoba grain oil was only of interest to Native American tribes, being used to treat wounds and Skin-problems, but due to its many benefits its use has become very broad, mainly in the cosmetic industry.

 

Shopping Cart